Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Woodchoppers Ball..............

KidK and GentleBen showed up yesterday afternoon with a big ass wood splitter!

Wow. Unbelievable how much you can get done with the proper tool. In a little over 3 hours they split what would have taken me 2 weeks to split by hand.
I'm gonna have to figure out a way to build or buy one.

This is kinda how it went-


Yeah, that fast and easy.

I just wanted to say, THANKS for the help fellas.
KidK & GentleBen for bringing it over and doing the bulk of the work and to SmokeStackJack for letting us use that great piece of equipment.

I'll tell ya, I have good friends and damn sure appreciate it.

Gratuitous Picture for a Wednesday-

I need a sign like that.
0 comments

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home