Thursday, April 19, 2007

Check This Shit Out.......
Look what I got today.






Oh yeah. This is gonna be fun. It's in very nice condition. Made in 1929. The stock is pretty as can be. Real nice wood. Now I have to break it all down and clean all the cosmoline residual out of it and get it ready to shoot. That's gonna include getting a recoil pad. I'm probably gonna go order a scope and mount for it later today. Woo Hoo!
Yep, I got a smile on my face like this -


That's YerUnk about 45 years ago, with a Classic "CrossEyed Little FuckTard" (CELF TM) smile going on. Yeah, it was a lawn mower, but it had a motor and I was driving. Can't beat that.
0 comments

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home