Saturday, October 23, 2010

Saturday Morning Link Dump...............

I've got a slew of crap here for ya this morning. Some good. Some bad and some funny.

Let's start with the funny. I have no idea if this is really from a theme paper at college. Doesn't matter. It was funny back when I first saw it and it's still funny now.

Read this one for a good laugh - Chamomile Tea

Drunk people do some silly shit, but seriously, WTF is this shit about?


When I was growing up, every kid wanted a Batmobile. Well, wish no more. Get your wallet out and go buy one.

Chinese History Professor in 30 years-


Airplane crashes are not supposed to be caused by a Friggin' Crocodile

Aircraft crashes after crocodile on board escapes and sparks panic

"A small airliner crashed into a house, killing a British pilot and 19 others after a crocodile smuggled into the aircraft in a sports bag escaped and started a panic."

And lastly, a little financial news from Monty at AoS that's just guaranteed to perk you right up - Financial Briefing: We haven't reached DOOM yet, but you can see it from here

OK. I'm gonna go hit the couch and keep this foot iced and elevated.
Vicoprofen. It's what's for dinner!

Gratuitous Picture for a Saturday Morning-

0 comments

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home